Fiber Optic PON Power Meter -40 +20 dBm

  • Jonard PON Power Meter
  • Includes FC and SC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC and SC fiber connectors
  • Analyzes voice, data, and video signals in BPON/EPON/GPON FTTx systems
  • Concurrently measures 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signals and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements anywhere in the network
  • Three pass, warning, and fail LED indicators to allow you to quickly assess your network's power level
  • Supports 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signal and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements
  • USB port allows quick transfer of data, and up to 1,000 measurement items can be saved at once
  • Optional 10 minute auto-off can be activated or deactivated
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects it from accidental falls or other damage
  • Included software allows you to set the thresholds, transfer data, and calibrate the wavelength from your PC

Normalt lagervare

Model/varenr.: PON-50
Log ind her for at købe

Includes:

  • PON Power Meter
  • Manual
  • Protective Cover
  • 3 AA Batteries
  • Cotton Swabs
  • (1) FC and (1) SC Adapter
  • Nylon Carry Case

INDHOLD COPYRIGHT © TEKLET APS - ALLE PRISER ER VIST I DANSKE KRONER (DKK) EKSKLUSIV MOMS 

 

Teklet ApS, CVR-nr. 3656 3737, Knud Bro Alle 5E, 3660 Stenløse