Model/varenr.: FPM-50
  • Jonard Power Meter
  • Measures a wide range of wavelengths
    • 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625, 1650
  • Auto-off feature
  • Special function allows manual calibration of the unit
  • LCD back-lite for viewing in low light locations

Normalt lagervare

Model/varenr.: FLS-50
  • Jonard Optical Light Source
  • Output wavelengths
    • 1310, 1550 nm
  • Typical output power - 7 dBm
  • Highly stable output power and wavelengths
  • Has four different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths
  • Backlit LCD screen provides a clear display, ideal for dark places
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls or other damage
  • Includes: Fiber Optic Light Source, FC Adapter, LC Adapter, SC Adapter, (2) Cleaning Swabs, (3) AA Batteries
    (required for operation), & a Storage Pouch

Normalt lagervare

Model/varenr.: PON-50
  • Jonard PON Power Meter
  • Includes FC and SC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC and SC fiber connectors
  • Analyzes voice, data, and video signals in BPON/EPON/GPON FTTx systems
  • Concurrently measures 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signals and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements anywhere in the network
  • Three pass, warning, and fail LED indicators to allow you to quickly assess your network's power level
  • Supports 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signal and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements
  • USB port allows quick transfer of data, and up to 1,000 measurement items can be saved at once
  • Optional 10 minute auto-off can be activated or deactivated
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects it from accidental falls or other damage
  • Included software allows you to set the thresholds, transfer data, and calibrate the wavelength from your PC

Normalt lagervare

INDHOLD COPYRIGHT © TEKLET APS - ALLE PRISER ER VIST I DANSKE KRONER (DKK) EKSKLUSIV MOMS 

 

Teklet ApS, CVR-nr. 3656 3737, Knud Bro Alle 5E, 3660 Stenløse